Jordan Shua is in the Beitar lineup in the Jerusalem derby, Ahmed Salman starts for Hapoel
The striker at the edge of Aboxis for the completion game in the Toto Cup, also from Damon and Chanzis in the 11 of the yellow-blacks who want revenge.
Goni Naor is the only one who kept his place from the team that defeated Maccabi Haifa (20:00, Sport3)
Voila system!
sport
09/22/2022
Thursday, September 22, 2022, 6:38 p.m
Share on Facebook
Share on WhatsApp
Share on Twitter
Share by email
Share in general
Comments
Comments
Cycle 2
20:00
09/22/2022
Beitar Jerusalem
0
:
0
Hapoel Jerusalem
The Premier League has gone into national team break, but Beitar Jerusalem continues to complete its missing games in the Toto Cup and in a little while (20:00, live on Sport3) it will host Hapoel Jerusalem - exactly ten days after the Red-Blacks won the league for the first time in 31 years.
Home R. Jerusalem still has to meet Ness Ziona Section as part of the Toto Cup, but Yossi Abouxis and his players have lost any chance of qualifying for the semi-finals.
On the other hand, Ziv Aryeh and his players need a victory with a difference of four goals or more to conquer the top - otherwise the one who will advance to the next level is Hapoel Tel Aviv, which has already finished its games in the group stage.
Beitar Jerusalem is missing the injured Oral Degani, Max Grechkin, Dan Azaria, Theresia Toma, as well as national team players Joshua Machias, Bar Cohen, Stav Nachmani and Eduardo Guerrero. Aboksis made five changes compared to the 4:0 loss to Maccabi Tel Aviv, With Yordan Shua coming up in the side. Ziv Aryeh, on the other hand, made 10 changes compared to the lineup that defeated Maccabi Haifa, with the only one who kept his place in the 11 being Goni Naor. Golan Bani is in the squad for the first time and may come off the bench for the first few minutes.
The only one who kept his place in the lineup.
Naor (photo: Barney Ardov)
the vehicles
Beitar Jerusalem:
Itamar Israeli, Avishi Cohen, Or Zahavi, David Hoja, Amit Cohen, Ili Madmon, Aviel Zargari, Miron Tal, Adi Yona, Ronen Hantzis, Jordan Shua.
Hapoel Jerusalem:
Yonatan Shaavi, Bnei Tridovsky, Amit Glazer, Omer Agbadish, Yorai Malih, Avka Ashta, Goni Noor, Einau Farda, Itai Zeda, Ahmed Salman, Tomer Altman.
the progress of the game
The game hasn't started yet
The composition of the groups
Referee:
Shlomi ben Avraham
Stadium:
Teddy
Beitar Jerusalem coach: Yossi Abouxis
The game setup
4:3:3
22a.
Israeli
2a.
Cohen
5a.
golden
26d.
dial
28 a.
Cohen
15a.
from Damon
6a.
Zargari
29 m.
Tal
17 r.
Chanzis
7j.
Shua
21 a.
Pigeon
Substitutes bench:
Hapoel Jerusalem coach: Ziv Aryeh
The game setup
4:3:3
55j.
Shabi
22 J.
marinated
32 a.
Agbadish
25 a.
Glazer
17b.
Tridovsky
21a.
farewell
8c.
enlightened
6a.
I will make a mistake
10
Altman
20 a.
Salman
23a.
Zedah
Substitutes bench:
second house
Group
games
victories
draw
losses
gates
points
1
Hapoel Tel Aviv
4
3
0
1
6-10
9
2
Hapoel Jerusalem
3
2
0
1
3-4
6
3
tax.
Ashdod
4
1
1
2
6-5
4
4
Ness Ziona section
3
1
0
2
5-2
3
5
Beitar Jerusalem
2
0
1
1
4-3
1
Beitar Jerusalem's final play-off game in the Toto Cup will take place on October 26 at Teddy Stadium against Ness Ziona Section.
sport
Israeli soccer
The Toto Cup
Tags
Beitar Jerusalem
Hapoel Jerusalem