The Limited Times

Now you can see non-English news...

Azzurri competing on Saturday 31 July

2021-07-30T18:45:41.238Z

There are 21 tests that award medals (ANSA) These are the blues competing on July 31, at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics. - Golf: Third round U, Guido Migliozzi, Renato Paratore - Triathlon: Mixed relay, Verena Steinhauser, Gianluca Pozzati, Alice Betto, Delian Stateff - Equestrian Sports: Full / Individual and team dressage session 3, Susanna Bordone Vittoria Panizzon Arianna Schivo - Athletics: 400m hurdles D - Qualifications Eleonora Marchiando



These are the blues competing on July 31, at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics.

  • - Golf: Third round U, Guido Migliozzi, Renato Paratore - Triathlon: Mixed relay, Verena Steinhauser, Gianluca Pozzati, Alice Betto, Delian Stateff

  • - Equestrian Sports: Full / Individual and team dressage session 3, Susanna Bordone Vittoria Panizzon Arianna Schivo

  • - Athletics: 400m hurdles D - Qualifications Eleonora Marchiando Linda Olivieri Yadisleidy Pedroso

  • - Skeet shooting: Trap MX Qualifiers, Mauro De Filippis, Jessica Rossi

  • - Archery: Individual Round of 16 U Mauro Nespoli

  • - Athletics: Disc D - Daisy Osakue Qualifiers

  • - Athletics: Auction U - Qualification, Michel Stecchi

  • - Athletics: 100m hurdles D - Qualifications, Luminosa Bogliolo Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro

  • - Swimming: Final 800m freestyle D Simona Quadarella

  • - Boxing: Semifinals 54-57 kg D, Irma Testa

  • - Swimming: 50 sl U semifinal, Lorenzo Zazzeri

  • - Fencing: Quarters Saber team D, Michela Battiston, Martina Criscio, Rossella Gregorio, Irene Vecchi

  • - Swimming: Final Relay 4x100 Mixed MX, Thomas Ceccon Elena Di Liddo Nicolo 'Martinenghi Federica Pellegrini

  • - Judo: Mixed Team Quarters, Fabio Basile, Alice Bellandi, Maria Centracchio, Odette Giuffrida, Manuel Lombardo, Francesca Milani, Nicholas Mungai, Christian Parlati

  • - Rifle Shooting 50m 3positions Qualification D, Sofia Ceccarello

  • - Sailing: Nacra 17 Foiling MX, Caterina Marianna Banti, Ruggero Tita

  • - Basketball: Group BU ITALY-Nigeria

  • - Sailing: RS: XD - Medal Race, Marta Maggetti

  • - Sailing: RS: XU - Medal Race, Mattia Camboni

  • - Weights: 81 kg U Group A, Antonino Pizzolato

  • - Water polo: Group AU ITALY - Japan

  • - Athletics: Lungo U - Qualifications, Filippo Randazzo

  • - Athletics: 100m D - Semifinals, Anna Bongiorni

  • - Athletics: 100m U - Qualifications, Marcell Jacobs, Filippo Tortu

  • - Athletics: 800m D - Semifinals, Elena Bellò

  • - Volleyball: group B women, China-ITALY

Instead, these are the Tokyo Olympics matches in which medals are awarded tomorrow:

  • - ARCHERY: individual U.

  • - ATHLETICS: discus throw;

    4x400 meters mixed relay;

    100 meters D.

  • - BADMINTON: double U.

  • - FENCING: team saber D.

  • - JUDO: mixed teams.

  • - RUGBY: female.

  • - SAIL: windsurf D;

    windsurf U.

  • - FLYING SHOOTING: mixed team trap.

  • - TARGET SHOOTING: 50-meter rifle 3 positions D.

  • - SWIMMING: 100 meters butterfly U;

    200 meters back D;

    800 meters freestyle D;

    Medley 4x100 meters mixed relay.

  • - TENNIS: single D.

  • - GYMNASTICS: trampoline U.

  • - TRIATHLON: mixed relay.

  • - WEIGHTS: 81 kg U Group A;

    96 kg U Group A.

Source: ansa

All news articles on 2021-07-30

You may like

News/Politics 2021-07-29T14:32:50.755Z
News/Politics 2021-07-28T16:05:06.458Z
Life/Entertain 2021-06-29T02:24:48.905Z
News/Politics 2021-07-26T21:00:35.064Z
News/Politics 2021-08-07T17:28:02.625Z
Life/Entertain 2021-03-24T15:47:02.207Z
News/Politics 2021-07-23T17:01:04.469Z

Trends 24h

News/Politics 2021-09-17T20:57:57.026Z
News/Politics 2021-09-17T22:40:12.059Z

Latest

© Communities 2019 - Privacy