(CNN) -
The 73rd Emmy Awards took place Sunday night.
Below is a list of winners in the main categories.
Lead Actor in a Miniseries or TV Movie
Paul Bettany, "WandaVision"
Hugh Grant, "The Undoing"
Ewan McGregor, "Halston" * WINNER
Lin-Manuel Miranda, "Hamilton"
advertising
Leslie Odom Jr., "Hamilton"
Lead actress in a miniseries or TV movie
Michaela Coel, "I May Destroy You"
Cynthia Erivo, "Genius: Aretha"
Elizabeth Olsen, "WandaVision"
Anya Taylor-Joy, "The Queen's Gambit"
Kate Winslet, "Mare of Easttown" * WINNER
Supporting actor in a miniseries or movie
Thomas Brodie Sangster, "The Queen's Gambit"
Daveed Diggs, "Hamilton"
Paapa Essiedu, "I May Destroy You"
Jonathan Groff, "Hamilton"
Evan Peters, "Mare Of Easttown" * WINNER
Anthony Ramos, "Hamilton"
Supporting actress in a miniseries or movie
Renée Elise Goldsberry, "Hamilton"
Kathryn Hahn, "WandaVision"
Moses Ingram, "The Queen's Gambit"
Julianne Nicholson, "Mare Of Easttown" * WINNER
Jean Smart, "Mare Of Easttown"
Phillipa Soo, "Hamilton"
Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson, "Black-ish"
William H. Macy, "Shameless"
Michael Douglas, "The Kominsky Method"
Jason Sudeikis, "Ted Lasso" * WINNER
Kenan Thompson, "Kenan"
Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Jean Smart, "Hacks" * WINNER
Kaley Cuoco, "The Flight Attendant"
Tracee Ellis Ross, "Black-ish"
Aidy Bryant, "Shrill"
Allison Janney, "Mom"
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Carl Clemons-Hopkins, "Hacks"
Brett Goldstein, "Ted Lasso" * WINNER
Brendan Hunt, "Ted Lasso"
Nick Mohammed, "Ted Lasso"
Paul Reiser, "The Kominsky Method"
Jeremy Swift, "Ted Lasso"
Kenan Thompson, "Saturday Night Live"
Bowen Yang, "Saturday Night Live"
Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Aidy Bryant, "Saturday Night Live"
Hannah Einbinder, "Hacks"
Kate McKinnon, "Saturd ay Night Live"
Rosie Perez, "The Flight Attendant"
Cecily Strong, "Saturday Night Live"
Juno Temple, "Ted Lasso"
Hannah Waddingham, "Ted Lasso" * WINNER
How the Emmys warned about the nightmare of low audiences at the awards
Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown, "This Is Us"
Jonathan Majors, "Lovecraft Country"
Josh O'Connor, "The Crown" * WINNER
Regé-Jean Page, "Bridgerton"
Billy Porter, "Pose"
Matthew Rhys, "Perry Mason"
Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Uzo Aduba, "In Treatment"
Olivia Colman, "The Crown" * WINNER
Emma Corrin, "The Crown"
Elisabeth Moss, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Mj Rodriguez, "Pose"
Jurnee Smollett, "Lovecraft Country"
Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Giancarlo Esposito, "The Mandalorian"
OT Fagbenle, "The Handmaid's Tale"
John Lithgow, "Perry Mason"
Tobias Menzies, "The Crown" * WINNER
Max Minghella, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Chris Sullivan, "This Is Us"
Bradley Whitford, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Michael K. Williams, "Lovecraft Country"
Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Gillian Anderson, "The Crown" * WINNER
Helena Bonham Carter, "The Crown"
Madeline Brewer, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Ann Dowd, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Aunjanue Ellis, "Lovecraft Country"
Emerald Fennell, "The Crown"
Yvonne Strahovski, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Samira Wiley, "The Handmaid's Tale"
Reality / Competition Series
"La carrera asombroza"
"Nailed It!"
"RuPaul's Drag Race" * WINNER
"Top Chef"
"The Voice"
Talk show
"Last Week Tonight With John Oliver" * WINNER
"The Late Show With Stephen Colbert"
"Conan"
"The Daily Show With Trevor Noah"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
Variety Special (prerecorded)
"Bo Burnham: Inside"
"David Byrne's American Utopia"
"8:46" - Dave Chappelle
"Friends: The Reunion"
"Hamilton" * WINNER
"A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote"
Miniseries
"WandaVision"
"Mare of Easttown"
"I May Destroy You"
"The Underground Railroad"
"The Queen's Gambit" * WINNER
Comedy series
"Black -ish"
"Cobra Kai"
"Emily in Paris"
"Hacks "
"The Flight Attendant"
"The Kominsky Method"
"Pen15"
"Ted Lasso" * WINNER
Drama series
"The Boys"
"Bridgerton"
"The Crown" * WINNER
"The Handmaid's Tale"
"Lovecraft Country"
"The Mandalorian"
"Pose"
Emmy Awards 2021