The people of North Rhine-Westphalia are electing a new state parliament this Sunday.
For each of the 128 constituencies, after counting the votes, we show you how the various parties and candidates performed, what has changed since the election five years ago and how much the local vote distribution differs from the national result.
Enter your zip code, city or constituency name, or select your constituency from the list below the map:
AreaExpand all constituencies
Constituency 1: Aachen I
Constituency 2: Aachen II
Constituency 3: Aachen III
Constituency 4: Aachen IV
Constituency 5: Rhein-Erft-Kreis I
Constituency 6: Rhein-Erft District II
Constituency 7: Rhein-Erft-Kreis III
Constituency 8: Euskirchen I
Constituency 9: Heinsberg I
Constituency 10: Heinsberg II
Constituency 11: Düren I
Constituency 12: Düren II - Euskirchen II
Constituency 13: Cologne I
Constituency 14: Cologne II
Constituency 15: Cologne III
Constituency 16: Cologne IV
Constituency 17: Cologne V
Constituency 18: Cologne VI
Constituency 19: Cologne VII
Constituency 20: Leverkusen
Constituency 21: Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis I
Constituency 22: Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis II
Constituency 23: Oberberg District I
Constituency 24: Oberberg District II
Constituency 25: Rhein-Sieg District I
Constituency 26: Rhein-Sieg District II
Constituency 27: Rhein-Sieg District III – Euskirchen III
Constituency 28: Rhein-Sieg District IV
Constituency 29: Rhein-Sieg-Kreis V
Constituency 30: Bonn I
Constituency 31: Bonn II
Constituency 32: Wuppertal I
Constituency 33: Wuppertal II
Constituency 34: Wuppertal III - Solingen II
Constituency 35: Solingen I
Constituency 36: Remscheid I – Oberbergischer Kreis III
Constituency 37: Mettmann I
Constituency 38: Mettmann II
Constituency 39: Mettmann III – Mülheim II
Constituency 40: Mettmann IV
Constituency 41: Düsseldorf I
Constituency 42: Düsseldorf II
Constituency 43: Düsseldorf III
Constituency 44: Düsseldorf IV
Constituency 45: Rhein-Kreis Neuss I
Constituency 46: Rhein-Kreis Neuss II
Constituency 47: Rhein-Kreis Neuss III
Constituency 48: Krefeld I - Viersen III
Constituency 49: Krefeld II
Constituency 50: Mönchengladbach I
Constituency 51: Mönchengladbach II
Constituency 52: Viersen I
Constituency 53: Viersen II
Constituency 54: Kleve I
Constituency 55: Kleve II
Constituency 56: Oberhausen I
Constituency 57: Oberhausen II - Wesel I
Constituency 58: Wesel II
Constituency 59: Wesel III
Constituency 60: Wesel IV
Constituency 61: Duisburg I
Constituency 62: Duisburg II
Constituency 63: Duisburg III
Constituency 64: Mülheim I
Constituency 65: Essen I
Constituency 66: Essen II
Constituency 67: Essen III
Constituency 68: Essen IV
Constituency 69: Recklinghausen I
Constituency 70: Recklinghausen II
Constituency 71: Recklinghausen III
Constituency 72: Recklinghausen IV
Constituency 73: Gelsenkirchen I – Recklinghausen V
Constituency 74: Gelsenkirchen II
Constituency 75: Bottrop – Recklinghausen VI
Constituency 76: Borken I
Constituency 77: Borken II
Constituency 78: Coesfeld I - Borken III
Constituency 79: Coesfeld II
Constituency 80: Steinfurt I
Constituency 81: Steinfurt II
Constituency 82: Steinfurt III
Constituency 83: Münster I - Steinfurt IV
Constituency 84: Munster II
Constituency 85: Münster III – Coesfeld III
Constituency 86: Warendorf I
Constituency 87: Warendorf II
Constituency 88: Minden-Lübbecke I
Constituency 89: Minden-Lübbecke II
Constituency 90: Herford I
Constituency 91: Herford II - Minden-Lübbecke III
Constituency 92: Bielefeld I
Constituency 93: Bielefeld II
Constituency 94: Gütersloh I - Bielefeld III
Constituency 95: Gütersloh II
Constituency 96: Gütersloh III
Constituency 97: Lippe I
Constituency 98: Lippe II – Herford III
Constituency 99: Lippe III
Constituency 100: Paderborn I
Constituency 101: Paderborn II
Constituency 102: Höxter
Constituency 103: Hagen I
Constituency 104: Hagen II - Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis III
Constituency 105: Ennepe-Ruhr District I
Constituency 106: Ennepe-Ruhr District II
Constituency 107: Bochum I
Constituency 108: Bochum II
Constituency 109: Bochum III
Constituency 110: Herne
Constituency 111: Dortmund I
Constituency 112: Dortmund II
Constituency 113: Dortmund III
Constituency 114: Dortmund IV
Constituency 115: Unna I
Constituency 116: Unna II
Constituency 117: Unna III - Hamm II
Constituency 118: Hamm I
Constituency 119: Soest I
Constituency 120: Soest II
Constituency 121: Märkischer Kreis I
Constituency 122: Märkischer Kreis II
Constituency 123: Märkischer Kreis III
Constituency 124: Hochsauerlandkreis I
Constituency 125: Hochsauerlandkreis II
Constituency 126: Siegen-Wittgenstein I
Constituency 127: Siegen-Wittgenstein II
Constituency 128: Olpe
The constituency analyzes are generated automatically.
More information about this project can be found here.