The
Professional Soccer League
(LPF) confirmed this Tuesday that the
Superclásico
between
River Plate
and
Boca Juniors
, corresponding to the 15th.
date, it will be played on Sunday, May 7 at 5:30 p.m., at the Más Monumental stadium.
River, current leader of the championship, and Boca, who this Wednesday will have the debut of Jorge Almirón as coach, will meet again in the first Superclásico of the year.
The last precedent in the stadium of the Núñez club, on March 20, 2022, turned out in favor of Boca, with a 1-0 victory, with a goal from Colombian Sebastián Villa,
on
the evening that
Agustín Rossi
emerged as a figure, for the Professional League Cup.
The new edition of the Superclásico will also mark the first for River without Marcelo Gallardo as DT, replaced by
Martín Demichelis
.
This is how dates 13, 14 and 15 will be played
Date 13:
-Friday, April 21-
8:30 p.m.: Colón-Vélez
-Saturday April 22-
3:30 pm: Arsenal-Unión and Lanús-Sarmiento
6:00 pm: San Lorenzo-Platense
8:30 pm: Central Córdoba-Godoy Cruz and Belgrano-Newell's
-Sunday April 23-
3:30 p.m.: Rosario Central-Boca
6:00 p.m.: Students-Workshops and Institute-Banfield
8:30 p.m.: River-Independiente
-Monday, April 24-
3:30 p.m.: Barracas Central-Defense and Justice
7:00 p.m.: Racing-Atlético Tucumán
9:30 p.m.: Tigre-Huracán and Argentinos-Gymnastics
Date 14:
-Thursday, April 27-
8:00 p.m.: Platense-Students and Sarmiento-Godoy Cruz
-Friday, April 28-
7:00 p.m.: Hurricane-Arsenal and Newell's-Argentinos
9:30 p.m. Atlético Tucumán-River
-Saturday April 29-
2:00 p.m.: Vélez-San Lorenzo
4:30 p.m.: Gymnastics-Tigre
7:00 p.m.: Instituto-Central Córdoba and Banfield-Barracas Central
9:30 p.m.: Boca-Racing
-Sunday April 30-
3:30 p.m.: Defense and Justice-Colón
6:00 p.m.: Independiente-Belgrano
8:30 p.m.: Unión-Lanús y Talleres - Rosario Central
Date 15:
-Friday, May 5-
3:30 p.m.: Barracas Central-Instituto
9:30 p.m.: Godoy Cruz-Unión
-Saturday, May 6-
3:30 p.m.: Lanús-Huracán
6:00 p.m.: Colón-Banfield and Belgrano-Atlético Tucumán
8:30 p.m.: Argentinos-Independiente
-Sunday, May 7-
2:00 p.m.: Rosario Central-Platense
5:30 p.m.: River-Boca
9:00 p.m.: Tigre-Newell's and Estudiantes-Vélez
-Monday, May 8-
3:30 p.m.: Arsenal-Gymnastics
6:00 p.m.: San Lorenzo-Defense and Justice
7:30 p.m.: Racing-Workshops
9:30 p.m.: Central Córdoba-Sarmiento
Date 16:
-Friday, May 12-
8:00 p.m.: Huracán-Godoy Cruz
9:30 p.m.: Atlético Tucumán-Argentinos
-Saturday May 13-
3:30 pm: Independiente-Tigre
6:00 pm: Banfield-San Lorenzo
8:30 pm: Instituto-Colón and Newell's - Arsenal
-Sunday May 14-
2:00 p.m.: Defense and Justice-Students
4:30 p.m.: Platense-Racing
7:00 p.m.: Boca-Belgrano
9:30 p.m.: Talleres-River
-Monday, May 15-
3:30 pm: Barracas Central-Central Córdoba
6:00 pm: Gymnastics-Lanús
8:30 pm: Vélez-Rosario Central and Unión-Sarmiento