sport
World football
The European League
Eran Zehavi Lamb: PAOK Thessaloniki - PSV Eindhoven 1: 0 (Half 1)
The Israeli makes his debut in the home stage and is accurate from the penalty spot (20).
Now: Slavia Prague - Nice 0: 1, Sibaspur - Karbah 0: 0, Ludogorets - Tottenham 1: 0
Tags
Lior Refaelov
Eran Zehavi
Arsenal
Mons Davor
Walla!
sport
Thursday, 05 November 2020, 19:55 Updated: 20:17
Share on Facebook
Share on WhatsApp
Share on general
Share on general
Share on Twitter
Share on Email
0 comments
Maccabi Tel Aviv player Danny Abdia
Summary of Barcelona's 77:73 loss to Murcia
Summary: Maccabi Haifa - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2: 2
Screenshot of Joshua
All Saturday goals in the sixth round of the Bundesliga, 31.10
Summary: Betar Jerusalem - Hapoel Hadera 0: 4
Summary: Manchester United - Arsenal 1: 0
Summary: Nice - Hapoel Beer Sheva 0: 1
Demonstration of former football player Diego Maradona at home ...
Former Barcelona president Josep Maria Bartomeu
Antwerp's 0-1 summary over Tottenham, and Lior Rapalov's winning goal (Sport 1)
The third round of the Europa League home stage will take place tonight (Thursday) with their golden hair and PSV Eindhoven hosted by PAOK Thessaloniki, Tottenham will play away against Ludogorets, AC Milan will host Lille, Arsenal will host Molde.
Hoffenheim and Mons Dabour will hope not to stumble against Libertz at home and Lior Rapalov's Antwerp will meet Lusk Linz.
(Promoted Content)
The weekly tip: choose the perfect bedroom for you
In collaboration with Shomrat Hazorea
To the full article
Mourinho and Tottenham will recover against Ludogorets?
(Photo: Reuters)
House A
Rome - Cluj
Young Boys - CSKA Sofia (22:00)
Dzeko and Roma are waiting for Cluj (Photo: Imagebank GettyImages)
House B
Arsenal - Molde (22:00, Sport 3) The
Gunners are coming into the game in a very good mood after they finally managed to beat Manchester United at Old Trafford on Sunday in the league.
The very comfortable home that the draw for Mikkel Arta's team has convened allows him to make many changes in the line-ups and this time too he is expected to give playing minutes to many players who usually play less.
Arsenal have scored six points in their two games at the factory so far and Molde is also coming into the game with six points and will try to register a big surprise.
Rapid Vienna - Dandolk
Cassette and Arsenal arrive in excellent mood (Photo: Reuters)
House C
Slavia Prague - Nice
0: 1 (Half 1)
While Hapoel Beer Sheva hosts Bayer Leverkusen, the Czechs are temporarily at the head of the house thanks to an early advantage against Nice.
Jan Coquette broke free between the visitors' brakes, slipped between Robson Bamboo's feet and kicked Walter Benitez's net in the 16th minute.
Dolberg and Nice seek second straight win (Photo: Reuters)
House IV
Benfica - Rangers
Lech Poznan - Standard Liege
Muhammad Awad is waiting on the bench for minutes with the Poles while Eden Shamir has not yet returned to the Belgian squad after the Corona.
Both teams are still without points after two rounds.
He has not yet returned to the squad.
Eden Shamir (Photo: Imagebank GettyImages)
House of God
PAOK Thessaloniki - PSV Eindhoven
1: 0 (Half 1) The
Dutch managed to beat Omonia Nicosia 1: 2 dramatically in the last round, without Eran Zehavi remaining in the Netherlands.
This time the Israeli striker has already joined his teammates on a flight to Greece, started in the squad and in the 20th minute also celebrated a debut goal in his first game in the home stage, with a penalty after a wide foul on Daniel Mullen.
Omonia Nicosia - Granada
He also won in Thessaloniki.
Eran Zehavi (Photo: Prestige / Soccrates, Imagebank GettyImages)
House F
Rijeka - Napoli
Real Sociedad - Alkmaar
Sociedad wants to bring the ability from the league to Europe as well.
David Silva and Mikel Oyersbal (Photo: Quality Sport Images, Imagebank GettyImages)
House 7
Leicester - Braga (22:00)
Zoria Lugansk - AEK Athens (22:00)
Will Zlatan continue to bomb?
(Photo: Reuters)
House 8
AC Milan - Lille (22:00,
Sport1
) The
Rossoneri are having fun sailing in the Europa League so far, but now they are expecting a tougher game than the previous two games when they host Lille.
The French started the campaign with 4 points out of 6 possible and will also try to surprise the strong AC Milan, which comes after another league victory and when it is in great shape.
Celtic - Sparta Prague (22:00)
Nir Bitton and Hatem Abdelhamid returned to action after being sidelined due to Corona and will hope to achieve with their teammates a first victory in the campaign after finishing in a draw against Lille last round.
Corona-beaten Sparta Prague are still without points and with a 7: 1 goal ratio.
Kayuda and his teammates will seek their first victory (Photo: Reuters)
House IX
Sibaspur - Karbah
Before going to the tough game against Villarreal, Maccabi Tel Aviv will closely follow the second game in the ninth house and hope for a draw in Turkey, which will keep the two teams at least five points away from it.
Will Raphaelov and his friends maintain a perfect balance?
(Photo: Soccrates Images, Imagebank GettyImages)
my home'
Antwerp - Lask Linz (22:00)
Lior Rapalov scored two goals in two games in the Europa League and seems to be experiencing a resurgence at a relatively older age.
Now Antwerp and the Israeli midfielder will host Lask Linz, who have three points after beating Ludogorets 3: 4 in the last round.
Lask started the season in the Austrian league not bad and is with 13 points out of 18 possible.
Ludogorets - Tottenham
1: 0 (Half 1) The
Roosters look very good in the league, but in the Europa League they lost 1: 0 to Antwerp from a goal by Lior Rapalov last round.
Tottenham will try to achieve a second victory against an opponent inferior to them to significantly improve the chances of advancing to the next stage.
Mavis Chibuta on the bench of the Bulgarian champions.
Eliel Peretz and his friends will be the first to score against Dinamo Zagreb?
(Photo: Reuters)
House XI
Dynamo Zagreb - Wolfsberger (22:00)
Eliel Peretz and his teammates lead the house with four points and will try to take a step towards the next stage when they host Dynamo Zagreb, who have finished twice in 0: 0 so far.
Feyenoord - CSKA Moscow (22:00)
Also wants to score in his third game of the campaign.
Dabour (Photo: Matthias Hangst, Imagebank GettyImages)
Twelfth House
Hoffenheim - Slovan Libertz (22:00, Sport 4)
Mons Dabour in good shape.
The Israeli striker, who loves to win in the Europa League and has found the net 20 times already in the home stage, also won in the league this week in a 3: 1 loss to Union Berlin at home.
Now Hoffenheim will want to get a third win in three games in this campaign, which will bring it very close to the next stage.
Red Star Belgrade - Ghent (22:00)
Share on Facebook
Share on WhatsApp
Share on general
Share on general
Share on Twitter
Share on Email
0 comments