sport
Israeli soccer
State cup
Round E of the State Cup: Hapoel Beer Sheva will host Maccabi Tel Aviv
Round H: The trophy draw provided a heated encounter between the trophy holder and the champion.
Maccabi Haifa will be hosted by Umm al-Fahm, Betar by Hapoel Acre. Bnei Yehuda - Hapoel Haifa, Hapoel Tel Aviv - Hapoel Ashkelon, Bnei Sakhnin - Hapoel Hadera, Maccabi Netanya - Hapoel Jordan Valley
Tags
State cup
Walla!
sport
Thursday, 17 December 2020, 16:20
Share on Facebook
Share on WhatsApp
Share on general
Share on general
Share on Twitter
Share on Email
0 comments
The draw for the eighth round of the state cup provided a huge encounter: Hapoel Beer Sheva, the trophy holder, will host Maccabi Tel Aviv, the champion for the restoration of the final from 2015, a game in which Rada Fritza starred in the unforgettable 2: 6 over the Yellows over the Reds.
This game is expected to be a rematch of Turner Stadium undergoing renovations.
Betar Jerusalem will host Hapoel Acre from the national league and Maccabi Haifa will host Hapoel Umm al-Fahm, which last season defeated Maccabi Tel Aviv and was eliminated against the same Haifa with a small 1-0 loss.
Betar met Hapoel Acre in the cup for the last time in 2009.
Won the quarterfinals and went on to win.
This is her last trophy.
Other intriguing games: Bnei Yehuda will host Hapoel Haifa, Bnei Sakhnin will meet Hapoel Hadera, Maccabi Netanya will host the Jordan Valley from League A and MS.
Ashdod will host Hapoel Raanana.
More on Walla!
NEWS
State Cup: Wiam Amasha promoted Tira from League A at the expense of Ramat Hasharon
To the full article
Meet already in the eighth round.
Seborrhea and Accultasa (Photo: Danny Maron)
List of games
ace.
Nordia Jerusalem - MS.
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Castle
- Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Netanya - Hapoel Jordan Valley
Hapoel Jerusalem - Hapoel Rishon Lezion
Maccabi Haifa - Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Kfar Shalem - Ashdod
Bnei Sakhnin
Sports Association
- Hapoel Hadera
Nes Ziona Section - Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Afula - Hapoel Nof Hagalil
MS
Kfar Qassem - Hapoel Kfar Saba
Hapoel Acre - Betar Jerusalem
Betar Tel Aviv / Bat Yam - Kiryat Shmona
Bnei Yehuda - Hapoel Haifa
MS Ashdod - Hapoel Raanana
Hapoel Ramat Gan - Hapoel Bnei Lod
The final game will be held this year between May 23 and 27.
The association announced that the finals will be held at the stadium in Haifa, while the semi-finals will take place in Bloomfield.
Share on Facebook
Share on WhatsApp
Share on general
Share on general
Share on Twitter
Share on Email
0 comments