The Limited Times

Now you can see non-English news...

Rugby World Cup 2023: the calendar city by city and pool by pool

2021-02-26T15:19:24.032Z

Discover the dates and stages of the major meetings of the World Cup which will take place in France from September 8 to October 28, 2023.



The 2023 Rugby World Cup schedule is known.

In addition to the opening match France - New Zealand at the Stade de France on September 8, other posters will punctuate the competition which will end with the final in Saint-Denis on October 28.

All the qualified teams are not yet known, particularly in the Pacific area but also in Europe or the American continent.

CITY BY CITY POSTERS

Saint-Denis (Stade de France)

September 8, 2023: France - New Zealand

September 9: Australia - Europe

September 23: South Africa - Ireland

October 7: Ireland - Scotland

October 14: quarter-final

October 15: quarter-final

October 20: semi-final

October 21: semi-final

October 27: small final

October 28: final

Toulouse (Stadium)

September 10: Japan - America

September 15: New Zealand - Africa 1

September 23: Europe - winner of the final tournament

September 28: Japan - Oceania

October 8: Fiji - winner of the final tournament

Nice (Allianz Riviera)

September 16: Wales - winner of the final tournament

September 17: England - Japan

September 20: Italy - America

September 24: Scotland - Asia Pacific

Marseille (Orange Velodrome)

September 9: England - Argentina

September 10: South Africa - Scotland

September 21: France - Africa 1

October 1: South Africa - Asia Pacific

October 14: quarter-final

October 15: quarter-final

Bordeaux (Matmut Atlantic)

September 9: Ireland - Europe

September 10: Wales - Fiji

September 16: Oceania - America

September 17: South Africa - Europe 2

September 30: Fiji - Europe

Nantes (La Beaujoire)

September 16: Ireland - Asia Pacific

September 30: Argentina - America

October 7: Wales - Europe

October 8: Japan - Argentina

Lille (Pierre-Mauroy)

September 14: France - America 1

September 23: England - America

September 30: Scotland - Europe

October 7: England - Oceania

October 8: Asia Pacific - Europe

Lyon (Parc OL Stadium)

September 24: Wales Australia

September 27: America 1 - Africa 1

September 29: New Zealand - Italy

October 5: New Zealand - America 1

October 6: France - Italy

Saint-Etienne (Geoffroy-Guichard)

September 9: Italy - Africa

September 17: Australia - Fiji

September 22: Argentina - Oceania

October 1: Australia - winner of the final tournament

THE HEN PROGRAM

Pool A

September 8: France - New Zealand (Stade de France)

September 9: Italy - Africa (Saint-Etienne)

September 14: France - America (Lille)

September 15: New Zealand - Africa (Toulouse)

September 20: Italy - America (Nice)

September 21: France - Africa (Marseille)

September 27: America - Africa (Lyon)

September 29: New Zealand - Italy (Lyon)

October 5: New Zealand - America (Lyon)

October 6: France - Italy (Lyon)

Pool B

September 9: Ireland - Europe (Bordeaux)

September 10: South Africa - Scotland (Marseille)

September 16 Ireland - Asia Pacific (Nantes)

September 17: South Africa - Europe (Bordeaux)

September 23: South Africa - Ireland (Stade de France)

September 24: Scotland - Asia Pacific (Nice)

September 30: Scotland - Europe (Lille)

October 1: South Africa - Asia Pacific (Marseille)

October 7: Ireland - Scotland (Stade de France)

October 8: Asia Pacific - Europe (Lille)

Pool C

September 9: Australia - Europe (Stade de France)

September 10: Wales - Fiji (Bordeaux)

September 16: Wales - winner of the final tournament (Nice)

September 17: Australia - Fiji (Saint-Etienne)

September 23: Europe - winner of the final tournament (Toulouse)

September 24: Wales - Australia (Lyon)

September 30: Fiji - Europe (Bordeaux)

October 1: Australia - winner of the final tournament (Saint-Etienne)

October 7: Wales - Europe (Nantes)

October 8: Wales - winner of the final tournament (Toulouse)

Pool D

September 9: England - Argentina (Marseille)

September 10: Japan - America (Toulouse)

September 16: Oceania - America (Bordeaux)

September 17: England - Japan (Nice)

September 22: Argentina - Oceania (Saint-Etienne)

September 23: England - America (Lille)

September 28: Japan - Oceania (Toulouse)

September 30: Argentina - America (Nantes)

October 7: England - Oceania (Lille)

October 8: Japan - Argentina (Nantes)

Source: leparis

All sports articles on 2021-02-26

You may like

News/Politics 2020-12-14T13:28:39.763Z
News/Politics 2021-02-26T11:43:18.248Z

Trends 24h

Latest

© Communities 2019 - Privacy