The 2023 Rugby World Cup schedule is known.
In addition to the opening match France - New Zealand at the Stade de France on September 8, other posters will punctuate the competition which will end with the final in Saint-Denis on October 28.
All the qualified teams are not yet known, particularly in the Pacific area but also in Europe or the American continent.
CITY BY CITY POSTERS
Saint-Denis (Stade de France)
September 8, 2023: France - New Zealand
September 9: Australia - Europe
September 23: South Africa - Ireland
October 7: Ireland - Scotland
October 14: quarter-final
October 15: quarter-final
October 20: semi-final
October 21: semi-final
October 27: small final
October 28: final
Toulouse (Stadium)
September 10: Japan - America
September 15: New Zealand - Africa 1
September 23: Europe - winner of the final tournament
September 28: Japan - Oceania
October 8: Fiji - winner of the final tournament
Nice (Allianz Riviera)
September 16: Wales - winner of the final tournament
September 17: England - Japan
September 20: Italy - America
September 24: Scotland - Asia Pacific
Marseille (Orange Velodrome)
September 9: England - Argentina
September 10: South Africa - Scotland
September 21: France - Africa 1
October 1: South Africa - Asia Pacific
October 14: quarter-final
October 15: quarter-final
Bordeaux (Matmut Atlantic)
September 9: Ireland - Europe
September 10: Wales - Fiji
September 16: Oceania - America
September 17: South Africa - Europe 2
September 30: Fiji - Europe
Nantes (La Beaujoire)
September 16: Ireland - Asia Pacific
September 30: Argentina - America
October 7: Wales - Europe
October 8: Japan - Argentina
Lille (Pierre-Mauroy)
September 14: France - America 1
September 23: England - America
September 30: Scotland - Europe
October 7: England - Oceania
October 8: Asia Pacific - Europe
Lyon (Parc OL Stadium)
September 24: Wales Australia
September 27: America 1 - Africa 1
September 29: New Zealand - Italy
October 5: New Zealand - America 1
October 6: France - Italy
Saint-Etienne (Geoffroy-Guichard)
September 9: Italy - Africa
September 17: Australia - Fiji
September 22: Argentina - Oceania
October 1: Australia - winner of the final tournament
THE HEN PROGRAM
Pool A
September 8: France - New Zealand (Stade de France)
September 9: Italy - Africa (Saint-Etienne)
September 14: France - America (Lille)
September 15: New Zealand - Africa (Toulouse)
September 20: Italy - America (Nice)
September 21: France - Africa (Marseille)
September 27: America - Africa (Lyon)
September 29: New Zealand - Italy (Lyon)
October 5: New Zealand - America (Lyon)
October 6: France - Italy (Lyon)
Pool B
September 9: Ireland - Europe (Bordeaux)
September 10: South Africa - Scotland (Marseille)
September 16 Ireland - Asia Pacific (Nantes)
September 17: South Africa - Europe (Bordeaux)
September 23: South Africa - Ireland (Stade de France)
September 24: Scotland - Asia Pacific (Nice)
September 30: Scotland - Europe (Lille)
October 1: South Africa - Asia Pacific (Marseille)
October 7: Ireland - Scotland (Stade de France)
October 8: Asia Pacific - Europe (Lille)
Pool C
September 9: Australia - Europe (Stade de France)
September 10: Wales - Fiji (Bordeaux)
September 16: Wales - winner of the final tournament (Nice)
September 17: Australia - Fiji (Saint-Etienne)
September 23: Europe - winner of the final tournament (Toulouse)
September 24: Wales - Australia (Lyon)
September 30: Fiji - Europe (Bordeaux)
October 1: Australia - winner of the final tournament (Saint-Etienne)
October 7: Wales - Europe (Nantes)
October 8: Wales - winner of the final tournament (Toulouse)
Pool D
September 9: England - Argentina (Marseille)
September 10: Japan - America (Toulouse)
September 16: Oceania - America (Bordeaux)
September 17: England - Japan (Nice)
September 22: Argentina - Oceania (Saint-Etienne)
September 23: England - America (Lille)
September 28: Japan - Oceania (Toulouse)
September 30: Argentina - America (Nantes)
October 7: England - Oceania (Lille)
October 8: Japan - Argentina (Nantes)