The Limited Times

Now you can see non-English news...

Football EM 2021 live today: Where you can see the games on TV and in the stream

2021-06-21T23:15:41.196Z

41 of the total of 51 European Championship games are broadcast on television by the public broadcasters. But MagentaTV also secured exclusive rights. You can find out where you can see which games live here.



Enlarge image

Photo: Laci Perenyi / imago images

The European Football Championship is running and there is great interest in the performance of the German national team: 22.55 million viewers saw the opening game of the DFB selection against France on ZDF.

The market share was at times 67.4 percent.

This means that two out of three television viewers were watching football at the time.

At this year's European Championship, 41 of the 51 European Championship games will be broadcast as usual on the public broadcasters, the games can also be seen on the ARD and ZDF livestream.

For the first time, MagentaTV, a pay-TV service from Telekom, was also able to secure the transmission rights for the 51 EM games.

MagentaTV will show ten games exclusively.

SPIEGEL gives an overview of which channels you can watch which games.

ZDF, ARD, Magenta - where do the games run live on TV?

June 18,


3 p.m .: Sweden - Slovakia (MagentaTV)


6 p.m .: Croatia - Czech Republic (ZDF / MagentaTV)


9 p.m .: England - Scotland 9 p.m. (ZDF / MagentaTV)

June 19,


3 p.m .: Hungary - France (ARD / MagentaTV)


6 p.m .: Portugal - Germany (ARD / MagentaTV)


9 p.m .: Spain - Poland (ARD / MagentaTV)

June 20,


6 p.m .: Switzerland v Turkey (MagentaTV)


6 p.m .: Italy v Wales (ZDF / MagentaTV)

June 21,


6 p.m .: North Macedonia - Netherlands (ARD / MagentaTV)


6 p.m .: Ukraine - Austria (ARD / MagentaTV)


9 p.m .: Russia - Denmark (ARD / MagentaTV)


9 p.m .: Finland - Belgium (ARD / MagentaTV)

June 22nd


9pm: Croatia v Scotland (ARD / MagentaTV)


9pm: Czech Republic v England (ARD / MagentaTV)

June 23,


6 p.m .: Slovakia - Spain (ZDF / MagentaTV)


6 p.m .: Sweden - Poland (ZDF / MagentaTV)


9 p.m .: Portugal - France (MagentaTV)


9 p.m .: Germany - Hungary (ZDF / MagentaTV)

June 26th (round of 16)


6pm in Amsterdam: Second Group A - Second Group B


9pm in London: Winner Group A - Second Group C

June 27th (round of 16)


6pm in Budapest: Winner Group C - Third Group D / E / F


9pm in Seville: Winner Group B - Third Group A / D / E / F

June 28th (round of 16)


6pm in Copenhagen: Second Group D - Second Group E


9pm in Bucharest: Winner Group F - Third Group A / B / C

June 29th (round of 16)


6pm in London: Winner Group D - Second Group F


9pm in Glasgow: Winner Group E - Third Group A / B / C / D

July 2nd (quarter-finals)

6pm in St. Petersburg: Winner from Bucharest - Winner from Copenhagen


9pm in Munich: Winner from Seville - Winner from London 1

July 3 (quarter-finals)

6pm in Baku: Winner from Bucharest - Winner from Copenhagen


9pm in Rome: Winner from Seville - Winner from London 1

July 6 (semi-finals)

9 p.m .: Winner from Saint Petersburg - Winner from Munich

July 7 (semi-finals)

9 p.m .: Winner from Baku - Winner from Rome

July 11th (final)

9 p.m .: Winner semi-final 1 - Winner semi-final 2

bam

Source: spiegel

All sports articles on 2021-06-21

You may like

Trends 24h

Sports 2021-07-30T07:39:42.680Z

Latest

© Communities 2019 - Privacy