The Limited Times

Now you can see non-English news...

Tokyo Olympics: the results of all the French this Friday, July 30

2021-07-30T04:30:12.568Z

France has 11 medals in these Games. Here is the program and the results updated live from all the French entered this sale



Follow below the program (in French time), sport by sport, of all the French entered this Friday, July 30 at the Tokyo Olympics, with their updated results.

ATHLETICS

3000 m steeplechase men (series): Alexis Phelut qualified for the final, Djilali Bedrani and Louis Gilavert eliminated

Men's record (qualifications): Lolassonn Djhouhan eliminated

800m women (series): Rénelle Lamote qualified for the semi-finals after winning her series

Men's 400m hurdles (heats): Wilfried Happio Ludvy Vaillant drafted for the semi-finals

Women's triple jump (qualifying): Rouguy Diallo (12:05)

10,000 m (final): Morhad Amdouni (1:30 p.m.)

BASKET

France-Nigeria women (group stage at 10:20 am)

BMX

Men's race: Sylvain André (4th), Romain Mahieu (6th) and Joris Daudet (7th) fail in the final

Women's race: Axelle Etienne finished 7th in the final

CANOE KAYAK SLALOM

K1 men: Boris Neveu (semi-finals at 07:00, possible final at 08:55)

HORSE RIDING

Complete competition (dressage test): France (Karim Laghouag with Triton Fontaine, Christopher Six with Totem de Brecey at 2:34 a.m., Nicolas Touzaint with Absolut Gold * HDC at 11:52 a.m.)

FENCING

Epee by men's teams: Yannick Borel, Romain Cannone, Alexandre Bardenet, eliminated in the quarter-finals by Japan (45-44)

GOLF

Men's tournament: Antoine Rozner, Romain Langasque (2nd round from 00:30)

HANDBALL

Men's tournament: France-Spain (group match at 7.15 a.m.)

JUDO

+100 kg men: Teddy Riner beaten in the quarter-finals by Tamerlan Bashaev.

He will be in the draft at 10:34 am against the Brazilian Rafael Silva.

+78 kg women: Romane Dicko qualified for the semi-finals.

Meet at 10:25 am in front of the Cuban Ortiz.

SWIMMING

50 m freestyle men: Florent Manaudou (series from 12 p.m.)

50m freestyle women: Mélanie Hènes (heats from 12:23 pm)

Men's 4x100m medley relay: France (heats at 2:10 p.m.)

RUGBY A VII

Women's tournament (group matches): France beats Canada 31-0 and wins all matches in their group.

Les Bleues will be in quarterfinals from 12 noon.

SHOOT

25m pistol shooting (qualifications)): Mathilde Lamolle (12th) and Céline Goberville (31st) not qualified for the final

ARCHERY

Individual women (round of 16): Lisa Barbelin beaten and eliminated by Mexican Valencia (6-0)

TRAMPOLINE

Individual women: Léa Labrousse (8th, 2:56, possible quarter-final at 8:00 a.m., semi-final at 8.45 a.m. and final at 9.45 a.m.)

VEIL

Men's laser: Jean-Bapiste Bernaz (regattas 9 and 10)

Laser Radial women: Marie Bolou (regattas 9 and 10)

470 men: Jérémie Mion, Kévin Peponnet (regattas 5 and 6)

470 women: Camille Lecointre, Aloïse Retornaz (regattas 5 and 6)

49er men: Lucas Rual and Emile Amoros (regattas 7, 8 and 9)

49er FX women: Lili Sebesi and Albane Dubois (regattas 7, 8 and 9)

VOLLEYBALL

Men's tournament: Russia-France (group stage, 2:45 p.m.)

Source: leparis

All sports articles on 2021-07-30

Similar news:

You may like

Life/Entertain 2021-07-29T16:45:07.285Z

Trends 24h

Latest

© Communities 2019 - Privacy