Follow below the program (in French time), sport by sport, of all the French entered this Friday, July 30 at the Tokyo Olympics, with their updated results.
ATHLETICS
3000 m steeplechase men (series): Alexis Phelut qualified for the final, Djilali Bedrani and Louis Gilavert eliminated
Men's record (qualifications): Lolassonn Djhouhan eliminated
800m women (series): Rénelle Lamote qualified for the semi-finals after winning her series
Men's 400m hurdles (heats): Wilfried Happio Ludvy Vaillant drafted for the semi-finals
Women's triple jump (qualifying): Rouguy Diallo (12:05)
10,000 m (final): Morhad Amdouni (1:30 p.m.)
BASKET
France-Nigeria women (group stage at 10:20 am)
BMX
Men's race: Sylvain André (4th), Romain Mahieu (6th) and Joris Daudet (7th) fail in the final
Women's race: Axelle Etienne finished 7th in the final
CANOE KAYAK SLALOM
K1 men: Boris Neveu (semi-finals at 07:00, possible final at 08:55)
HORSE RIDING
Complete competition (dressage test): France (Karim Laghouag with Triton Fontaine, Christopher Six with Totem de Brecey at 2:34 a.m., Nicolas Touzaint with Absolut Gold * HDC at 11:52 a.m.)
FENCING
Epee by men's teams: Yannick Borel, Romain Cannone, Alexandre Bardenet, eliminated in the quarter-finals by Japan (45-44)
GOLF
Men's tournament: Antoine Rozner, Romain Langasque (2nd round from 00:30)
HANDBALL
Men's tournament: France-Spain (group match at 7.15 a.m.)
JUDO
+100 kg men: Teddy Riner beaten in the quarter-finals by Tamerlan Bashaev.
He will be in the draft at 10:34 am against the Brazilian Rafael Silva.
+78 kg women: Romane Dicko qualified for the semi-finals.
Meet at 10:25 am in front of the Cuban Ortiz.
SWIMMING
50 m freestyle men: Florent Manaudou (series from 12 p.m.)
50m freestyle women: Mélanie Hènes (heats from 12:23 pm)
Men's 4x100m medley relay: France (heats at 2:10 p.m.)
RUGBY A VII
Women's tournament (group matches): France beats Canada 31-0 and wins all matches in their group.
Les Bleues will be in quarterfinals from 12 noon.
SHOOT
25m pistol shooting (qualifications)): Mathilde Lamolle (12th) and Céline Goberville (31st) not qualified for the final
ARCHERY
Individual women (round of 16): Lisa Barbelin beaten and eliminated by Mexican Valencia (6-0)
TRAMPOLINE
Individual women: Léa Labrousse (8th, 2:56, possible quarter-final at 8:00 a.m., semi-final at 8.45 a.m. and final at 9.45 a.m.)
VEIL
Men's laser: Jean-Bapiste Bernaz (regattas 9 and 10)
Laser Radial women: Marie Bolou (regattas 9 and 10)
470 men: Jérémie Mion, Kévin Peponnet (regattas 5 and 6)
470 women: Camille Lecointre, Aloïse Retornaz (regattas 5 and 6)
49er men: Lucas Rual and Emile Amoros (regattas 7, 8 and 9)
49er FX women: Lili Sebesi and Albane Dubois (regattas 7, 8 and 9)
VOLLEYBALL
Men's tournament: Russia-France (group stage, 2:45 p.m.)