sport
Israeli soccer
Super League
Cycle 4
20:30
Hapoel Beer Sheva
0
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
The winning team against Haifa is expected to be preserved: "Let us not throw the victory in the trash"
Van Leven tends to avoid rotations in Maccabi Tel Aviv towards Beer Sheva (Saturday, 20:30), despite the game in Europe.
Hope: Households will suffer from fatigue
Tags
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Maccabi Tel Aviv in football
Yaniv Tuchman
Friday, 24 September 2021, 08:11
Share on Facebook
Share on WhatsApp
Share on general
Share on general
Share on Twitter
Share on Email
0 comments
Barcelona coach Ronald Koeman protests before referee
Summary: Sampdoria - Napoli 4: 0
Summary: Anderlecht - Ghent 1: 1 (ceremony for Lior Rapalov)
Summary: Maccabi Haifa defeats Hapoel Beer 6: 7 on penalties ...
Summary: Bayern Munich - Bochum 0: 7
Florentino Perez is the chairman of the designated Super League
Summary: Maccabi Petah Tikva - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1: 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv coach Yannis Sapropoulos talks about the pre ...
Slernitana - Verona 2: 2
Summary: PSV Eindhoven - Groningen 2: 5 (Eran Zehavi ...
Summary: Betar Jerusalem - Maccabi Netanya 1: 1
Novak Djokovic plays tennis with his son
Summary: Maccabi Tel Aviv beats Maccabi Haifa 1: 2 (Sport 1)
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv will arrive at Turner tomorrow with a lot of confidence accumulated in Kiryat Shalom after the victory over Maccabi Haifa last Saturday. Coach Patrick Van Leven spent a relatively calm week and he hopes the load will be on the opponent who played in the Toto Cup final last night and returned from the stadium in Netanya in a hunched mood and physically and mentally tired after the loss to Maccabi Haifa on penalties.
Van Leven tends to place the same team that started against Maccabi Haifa tomorrow as well. This means that Stifa Fritza, Brandley Kubas, Gabi Kanikovsky and Dan Bitton are set to open together at the front. Maccabi Tel Aviv also has a game on Thursday in Austria against Lask Linz in the second round of the Conference League, but the most important game this week is tomorrow's. "We tore ourselves up to beat Maccabi Haifa. If we do not beat Hapoel Beer Sheva, everything we did against Haifa will be thrown away," a Maccabi Tel Aviv player said last night.
Estimated composition:
Daniel Peretz, Andre Geralds, Luis Hernandez, Idan Nachmias, Ofir Davidzada, Dan Glazer, Sharan Yeni, Dan Bitton, Brandley Kubas, Gabi Kanikovsky, Stifa Fritza.
More on Walla!
Going on vacation on holidays?
Get 7 products that will make it no less perfect
To the full article
After the show against Haifa, he is also expected to continue in the squad.
Brandley Kubas (Photo: Danny Maron)
Trivia
* 120 league games were between the teams, with Maccabi Tel Aviv leading 27:57 in victories and another 36 games were not decided.
* Last season, seven meetings were held in all settings, in which Hapoel Beer Sheva failed to win (five losses and two draws) and scored only two goals.
* At Turner Stadium, they have not beaten the Yellows since October 1, 2017. Beer Sheva has had one home win since, in a game that prevented Maccabi Tel Aviv from ending the 2019/20 season without a loss, but it happened in Ashdod.
* The last time the two teams met in the fourth round was in the 2004/05 season, when they parted ways 1-1 at Bloomfield.
Erez harvested a lamb for the Yellows, Yaniv Abergil equalized.
* Roni Levy has not beaten Maccabi Tel Aviv in the league since January 2008, when he coached Maccabi Haifa 1: 3 at home.
This is a sequence of 16 games.
2021/22 Football Premier League
Group
Mash
Netz
A.
Hp
Gates
Nk
1
Hapoel Nof Hagalil
3
2
1
0
1-5
7
2
Hapoel Tel Aviv
3
2
1
0
2-5
7
3
Hapoel Haifa
3
2
1
0
1-4
7
4
Hapoel Beer Sheva
3
1
2
0
2-4
5
5
Beitar Jerusalem
3
1
1
1
3-4
4
6
Bnei Sakhnin
3
1
1
1
3-4
4
7
Maccabi Haifa
3
1
1
1
3-3
4
8
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
1
1
1
5-4
4
9
Maccabi Petah Tikva
3
0
3
0
3-3
3
10
Hapoel Hadera
3
0
3
0
2-2
3
11
Maccabi Netanya
3
0
2
1
4-2
2
12
Hapoel Jerusalem
3
0
2
1
3-0
2
13
Urban Kiryat Shmona
3
0
1
2
4-1
1
14
tax.
Ashdod
3
0
0
3
7-2
0
Fourth round games
Saturday, 17:45: Hapoel Jerusalem - Bnei Sakhnin (Sport 3)
Saturday, 19:00: Urbani Kiryat Shmona - Hapoel Nof Hagalil
Saturday, 20:00: Hapoel Tel Aviv - Hapoel Haifa (Sport 2)
Saturday, 20:30: Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Tel Aviv
Sunday, 19:00: Maccabi Netanya - Hapoel Hadera
Sunday, 19:30: MS.
Ashdod - Betar Jerusalem (Sport 3)
Sunday, 20:15: Maccabi Haifa - Maccabi Petah Tikva (Sport 4)
Share on Facebook
Share on WhatsApp
Share on general
Share on general
Share on Twitter
Share on Email
0 comments