Umm al-Fahm - Ness Ziona 0: 0 (Department 1), Hapoel Ramat Gan - Bnei Yehuda 0: 0 (Department 1)
The two orange national leads in not-so-simple away games.
More now: Kfar Qassem - Rishon Lezion 0: 0, Betar Tel Aviv - Bnei Reina 0: 0, Hapoel Acre - Adumim Ashdod 0: 0, Achi Nazareth - Raanana 0: 0, Ramat Hasharon - Afula 0: 0
Walla!
sport
28/12/2021
Tuesday, 28 December 2021, 19:40
Share on Facebook
Share on WhatsApp
Share on Twitter
Share on Email
Share on general
Comments
Comments
The eighth draw for the 2021/22 State Football Cup final (Photo: Yotam Ronen, Editing: Tal Reznik)
The National League continues at a pace that would not embarrass the Premier League, with a mid-week cycle in which seven games are played in parallel tonight (Tuesday).
Focus: The new leader, the Ness Ziona section, is hosted for a top meeting at Hapoel Umm al-Fahm, and the second-ranked Bnei Yehuda is playing in Ramat Gan.
On Wednesday, the 17th round will be completed with the meeting between Hapoel Petah Tikva and Hapoel Kfar Saba.
More on Walla!
No longer undefeated in the first division: Urbani Tiberias lost for the first time this season
To the full article
Will Dudu Bitton and Ness Ziona continue to overlook the entire league from above? (Photo: Udi Citiat)
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm - Nes Ziona Section 0: 0 (Half 1)
The trio for the MS network
Kfar Qassem raised the section to first place and now the test will be to keep it in front of Motti Ionir's strong team.
Umm al-Fahm may have lost some height recently, but is still only two points behind Ness Ziona and now wants to beat it for the first time, after eight previous attempts that ended with five losses and three draws.
Removed Ahmed Yunis is missing for the host defense in a meeting at Green Stadium with league goalscorer Dudu Bitton (11 conquests).
Hapoel Ramat Gan - Bnei Yehuda 0: 0 (Half 1)
At the end of the eighth round, Bnei Yehuda was with a single victory in 12th place and 10 points away from second place and a ticket to the Premier League.
Eight more rounds passed, and Yossi Aboksis' team added six wins to its balance sheet and by Friday it was already in second place.
Since then, the Oranges have managed to release the ties between Shai Mazor and Eitan and Blum, ahead of the opening of the transfer window next week.
Hapoel Ramat Gan came out of 14th place thanks to two victories since the appointment of Roni Awat and will try to stop the Oranges, after already winning the Toto Cup this season (1: 2) and finishing with them 1: 1 in the first round.
Scored in the last four games - three for Bnei Yehuda and one for myself.
Golden Light (Photo: Ariel Shalom)
tax.
Kfar Qassem - Hapoel Rishon Lezion 0: 0 (Half 1)
Four goalless games (including the relegation from the cup by Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa from League A South) led to a shock in Kfar Qassem, which fired Shlomi Dora despite leading her to become the first round champion in the national team.
In his place was Amir Nussbaum, who will make his debut against the team in which he began his career as a player and will have to make do without Mahran Rady, who is not yet fit to return.
Rishon Lezion was also eliminated from the cup by a team from League A South (Maccabi Sha'arim), but their situation is much worse: a point from 15 with Raymond Atfeld and a drop to 14th place, which leads to tests.
The Dutchman is still in office, perhaps in the last chance game, and will also sit in the stands in Petah Tikva due to the punishment he received in court after being sent off in the cup.
Betar Tel Aviv - Maccabi Bnei Reina 0: 0 (Half 1)
Kalmi Saban achieved two away victories over rivals at the bottom, counting three games without a loss and without absorption and even if Betar Tel Aviv Bat Yam is still in last place, it seems to be facing up. Without a home win, the surprising Bnei Reina lost the loss-free home record when they lost 2-1 to Hapoel Ramat Gan on Friday, and in the same game also lost Yaakov Abba who was sent off.
Will Betar Tel Aviv finally achieve a home victory? Eyal Chen (Photo: Udi Citiat)
Hapoel Acre - Hapoel Adumim Ashdod 0: 0 (Half 1)
The seventh and eighth in the table still do not know where they are headed this season and are trying to collect points for a rainy day.
Hapoel Acre's exciting attack was stopped recently, with three games without a win in which they scored only two goals, and this time they are still missing striker Zahi Ahmad because of five yellow cards.
The rival from Ashdod is still undefeated at home, but away it counts four consecutive losses and this is an era that Ricky will try to stop.
Maccabi Achi Nazareth - Hapoel Raanana 0: 0 (Half 1)
Apart from Bnei Yehuda, there is only one other team that has not lost in the last six rounds, and that is Hapoel Raanana, which was pulled from the red line thanks to four wins and two draws.
Eli Cohen managed to stabilize the team and is now looking for a third consecutive away win, when he has to do without the yellowed Peter Olawella.
My brother Nazareth is in 10th place with more points and has already defeated Raanana at home this season (0: 2 in the cup) but comes a frustrating loss in extra time in Afula which was its second in a row in the league.
Raanana in good times.
Amir Ben Shimon (Photo: Ariel Shalom)
Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon - Hapoel Afula 0: 0 (Half 1)
Afula's two consecutive victories caused the semi-league to look apprehensively towards the red line, with another victory stabilizing Eldad Shavit's team just a point away from Ramat Hasharon, which is currently in 11th place after five games without a win.
Captain Or Ostwind is still far away and the team from Sharon (which is forced to host Lod) will have to find solutions, with the yellowed Elvis Saki absent on the other side.
National League 2021/22
Group
Games
Victories
draw
Losses
Gates
Points
1
Ness Ziona section
16
7
6
3
13-22
27
2
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
16
7
5
4
15-24
26
3
MS Kfar Qassem
16
7
5
4
15-18
26
4
Hapoel Kfar Saba
16
6
7
3
13-22
25
5
Maccabi Bnei Reina
16
6
7
3
13-20
25
6
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
16
6
7
3
17-22
25
7
Hapoel Acre
16
6
5
5
16-23
23
8
Hapoel Adumim Ashdod
16
5
7
4
15-18
22
9
Hapoel Petah Tikva
16
5
6
5
12-11
21
10
Maccabi Achi Nazareth
16
5
5
6
21-16
20
11
Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon
16
4
7
5
20-16
19
12
Hapoel Raanana
16
5
4
7
21-16
19
13
Hapoel Ramat Gan
16
4
6
6
28-19
18
14
Hapoel Rishon Lezion
16
4
4
8
27-21
16
15
Hapoel Afula
16
4
3
9
29-15
15
16
Betar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
16
3
4
9
25-17
13
18th round games
Friday (15:00):
M.S.
Kfar Qassem - Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Section Ness Ziona - Maccabi Achi Nazareth
Bnei Yehuda - Betar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Raanana - Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon
Hapoel Afula - Hapoel Acre
Monday (19:00):
Hapoel Kfar Saba - Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Bnei Reina - Hapoel Rishon Lezion
Hapoel Adumim Ashdod - Hapoel Petah Tikva
sport
Israeli soccer
National League
Tags
Ness Ziona section
Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Ramat Gan
tax.
Kafr Qasim
Hapoel Rishon Lezion