The Limited Times

Now you can see non-English news...

Suleimanov and Hamad in Hapoel Beer Sheva's squad, dragged Beitar's 11 - Walla! Sport

2022-08-28T16:22:08.589Z

Breda made changes compared to the lineup that played against Craiova, including Hatuel inside. Aboxis gave up a lineup of three brakes, the young Miron Tal starts



Suleimanov and Hamad in the Hapoel Be'er Sheva team, dragged Beitar's 11

Breda made changes compared to the lineup that played against Craiova, Hatuel is also in while Vitor and Lopes are out of the squad.

Aboxis gave up a lineup of three brakes, the young Miron Tal starts

Voila system!

sport

08/28/2022

Sunday, August 28, 2022, 6:37 p.m

  • Share on Facebook

  • Share on WhatsApp

  • Share on Twitter

  • Share by email

  • Share in general

  • Comments

    Comments

Cycle 2

20:15

08/28/2022

Beitar Jerusalem

0

:

0

Hapoel Beer Sheva

Will he also score in the league?

Tomer Hamed (Photo: Danny Maron)

Beitar Jerusalem has not been able to beat Hapoel Be'er Sheva in a home game in the last 14 attempts, since the 0:1 in April 2013. Will it happen precisely now, when they are hosting Petah Tikva and with an especially sparse squad against the cup holder who qualified for the Conference League? To Beitar, which lost 4:1 in the first round, for Hapoel Beer Sheva this is a debut game in the league and they hope to start just like last season, when they won 0:2 at Teddy.



Eliniv Barda rotated his team after the penalty drama against Craiova and placed in the 11 Shafi Suleimanov and Tomer Hamed who were responsible for the equalizing goal on Thursday.

Also Rotem Hatuel in a lineup that includes only two foreigners - without Helder Lopes and Eugene Ansa who remained outside the squad and also without Andre Martins who remained on the bench.

Miguel Vitor is also rested and remains out of the squad.



On the other hand, Yossi Aboksis abandoned the formation of the three brakes and added Miron Tal, the son of the former player Idan Tal, to the link in his first appearance in the lineup.

The loanee from Maccabi Tel Aviv Eduardo Guerrero is a debut editor.

the progress of the game

The game hasn't started yet

The composition of the groups

Referee:

Oral Greenfeld

Stadium:

Shlomo Insurance (Petah Tikva)

Beitar Jerusalem coach: Yossi Abouxis

The game setup

4:4:2

  • 1 n.

    Deloiah

  • 28 a.

    Cohen

  • 5a.

    golden

  • 24a.

    Criaf

  • 3 m.

    Grechkin

  • 39a.

    Drago

  • 6a.

    Zargari

  • 29 m.

    Tal

  • 70 d.

    library

  • 7j.

    Shua

  • 9s.

    Nachmani

Substitutes bench:

Hapoel Beer Sheva coach: Eliniv Barda

The game setup

4:4:2

  • 55 a.

    Glazer

  • 30 a.

    Dadia

  • 5a.

    Abu Abid

  • 44 h.

    Abdelhamid

  • 12a.

    Solomon

  • 93 Q.

    Suleimanov

  • 19 Q.

    Elias

  • 35 m.

    Barreiro

  • 77 r.

    Hatuel

  • 17th

    cute

  • 21a.

    Salmani

Substitutes bench:

  • Premier Soccer League 2022/23

    Group

    games

    victories

    draw

    losses

    gates

    points

    1

    Urban Kiryat Shmona

    2

    1

    1

    0

    1-3

    4

    2

    Maccabi Tel Aviv

    1

    1

    0

    0

    0-5

    3

    3

    Maccabi Haifa

    1

    1

    0

    0

    1-4

    3

    4

    Bnei Sakhnin

    1

    1

    0

    0

    0-2

    3

    5

    Hapoel Haifa

    1

    1

    0

    0

    0-2

    3

    6

    tax.

    Ashdod

    1

    1

    0

    0

    0-1

    3

    7

    Maccabi Netanya

    2

    1

    0

    1

    5-5

    3

    8

    Hapoel Jerusalem

    2

    0

    2

    0

    2-2

    2

    9

    Hapoel Hadera

    1

    0

    1

    0

    1-1

    1

    10

    Hapoel Beer Sheva

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0-0

    0

    11

    Beitar Jerusalem

    1

    0

    0

    1

    4-1

    0

    12

    Ness Ziona section

    2

    0

    0

    2

    3-0

    0

    13

    Hapoel Tel Aviv

    2

    0

    0

    2

    4-0

    0

    14

    Maccabi Bnei Reina

    1

    0

    0

    1

    5-0

    0

Beitar Jerusalem line-up:

Nathaniel Deloya, Amit Cohen, Or Zahavi, Ofir Kariaf, Max Gerchkin, Aviel Zargari, Miron Tal, Danilo Asperia, Eduardo Guerrero, Yordan Shua, Stav Nachmani.



Hapoel Beer Sheva line-up:

Omri Glazer, Or Dadia, Hatem Abdelhamid, Eitan Tibi, Aviv Solomon, Mariano Barreiro, Shay Elias, Rotem Hatuel, Shafi Suleimanov, Tomer Hamed, Astrit Salmani.



Enter now the official Dream League, assemble your dream team, play with all your friends and maybe win a variety Prizes, among them: flights abroad, a new car, XBOX and more.

Don't wait for the 90th minute, start playing.

More in Walla!

Test yourselves: what do you know about the forests in Israel?

In collaboration with KKL-Junk

  • sport

  • Israeli soccer

  • Super League

Tags

  • Beitar Jerusalem

  • Hapoel Beer Sheva

Source: walla

All sports articles on 2022-08-28

Similar news:

You may like

Trends 24h

Latest

© Communities 2019 - Privacy