Cycle 19
4'
01/21/2023
Hapoel Haifa
0
:
0
Urban Kiryat Shmona
Hapoel Haifa hosts Kiryat Shmona this evening (Saturday).
The momentum of Roni Levy's team in the league stopped with a loss to Maccabi Netanya last week, and now they want to get back to winning ways.
Against the northern rival who comes into the game after five games without a loss, it will not be an easy task.
Roni Levy is missing Liran Serdal who was unable to recover in time, and in his place at right back is Guy Mizrahi.
Alexander Shchekic makes his debut, Denis Polyakov starts for the first time after being twice a substitute and Hanan Mamen in the lineup at the expense of the injured Tomer Yosef.
Alon Turgeman on the bench.
Nir Berkovic, on the other hand, gave a debut in the lineup to Brazilian Jean Martins.
Back to 11.
Funding (Photo: Maor Alxalsi)
the progress of the game
The game has started
The composition of the groups
Referee:
Yoav Mizrahi
Stadium:
New Haifa
Hapoel Haifa coach: Roni Levy
The game setup
4:3:3
21a.
Levita
22 c.
east
33d.
Polyakov
5 k.
Soterio
14d.
Tuito
6c.
Aral
8a.
breach
28a.
Ščakić
15 h.
finance
19 m.
Camara
29a.
Bogans
Substitutes bench:
Urban Kiryat Shmona Coach: Nir Berkovich
The game setup
4:3:3
29g.
Bartakus
2n.
Cohen
5 a.
Abyssinian
4a.
Ben Shabbat
3g.
Morgan
11 J.
Hofmeister
19 r.
numb
88g.
Martins
16 m.
wage
9a.
break it
98a.
Bachar
Substitutes bench:
Premier Soccer League 2022/23
Group
games
victories
draw
losses
gates
points
1
Maccabi Haifa
18
16
0
2
15-40
48
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
18
12
4
2
9-43
40
3
Hapoel Beer Sheva
17
12
2
3
15-40
38
4
Hapoel Jerusalem
19
7
7
5
18-24
28
5
tax.
Ashdod
18
5
6
7
23-19
21
6
Beitar Jerusalem
18
6
3
9
37-29
21
7
Hapoel Hadera
18
4
9
5
30-19
21
8
Hapoel Haifa
18
4
8
6
17-19
20
9
Maccabi Netanya
18
5
5
8
30-19
20
10
Hapoel Tel Aviv
19
4
6
9
37-22
18
11
Bnei Sakhnin
17
4
5
8
21-15
17
12
Urban Kiryat Shmona
18
2
10
6
26-20
16
13
Ness Ziona section
18
3
7
8
31-20
16
14
Maccabi Bnei Reina
18
3
6
9
32-16
15
The games of the 19th round:
Saturday, 15:00: Hapoel Jerusalem - Hapoel Tel Aviv (Sport3)
Saturday, 17:30: Hapoel Haifa - Kiryat Shemona Municipal (Sport3)
Saturday, 18:00: Hapoel Hadera - M.S.
Ashdod
Saturday, 18:00: Ness Ziona Section - Bnei Sakhnin
Saturday, 19:30: Maccabi Bnei Rayna - Beitar Jerusalem (Sport4)
Sunday, 20:15: Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Netanya (Sport4)
Monday, 20:30 : Maccabi Tel Aviv - Maccabi Haifa
sport
Israeli soccer
Super League
Tags
Hapoel Haifa
Urban Kiryat Shmona