Cycle 24
3'
02/25/2023
Hapoel Tel Aviv
0
:
0
tax.
Ashdod
Hapoel Tel Aviv fans come to Bloomfield (Danny Maron)
The 24th season kicks off at Bloomfield Stadium, when Hapoel Tel Aviv hosts MS.
Ashdod.
Last week the Reds celebrated their first victory after 10 games and took three points for the first time in the Haim Silves era, while Ran Ben Shimon and his players provided one of their best games of the season, if not the best, when they beat Maccabi Haifa 1:3.
Stav Lemkin took the place of the yellowed David Keltins with the hosts and Mr. Harvia Ilyich took the team shirt.
The injured Dor Elo is absent, but Ben Beaton and Hisham Laios are back in the squad and may come off the bench.
Shlomi Azoulai also returned to the bench after being absent from the victory over Kiryat Shmona.
The guest needs points to take her place among the six teams that will participate in the top playoffs and to her delight the two midfielders Mohamed Kanaan and Michael Ohana were found fit and moved up in the lineup.
Gil Cohen who is suffering from sensitivity was not included in the squad in the end and the one who returned to the left defender position in his place is David Kuperman.
returned to the lineup.
Stav Lemkin (Photo: Danny Maron)
the progress of the game
1
Referee Oral Greenfeld blew his whistle to start the game in Bloomfield
The composition of the groups
Referee:
Oral Greenfeld
Stadium:
Bloomfield
Hapoel Tel Aviv coach: Haim Silves
The game setup
3:5:2
1a.
Zubas
4s.
Lemkin
6a.
Gottlieb
72a.
Israelov
15a.
Boljevic
14a.
Kanzpolsky
11d.
Ainbinder
23e.
Ilyich
26 J.
Gorfinkel
12 k.
Ganam
9a.
Ozbolt
Substitutes bench:
tax.
Ashdod Coach: Ran Ben Shimon
The game setup
4:3:3
1J.
graphic
15t.
old man
5 n.
Cvetkovic
4t.
Avani
20 d.
Cooperman
55 n.
Sebag
7 m.
Ohana
9 Q.
the hemlock
36a.
seagull
18a.
from Matta
10 m.
Canaan
Substitutes bench:
Premier Soccer League 2022/23
Group
games
victories
draw
losses
gates
points
1
Maccabi Haifa
23
17
2
4
22-44
53
2
Hapoel Beer Sheva
23
15
4
4
18-45
49
3
Maccabi Tel Aviv
23
14
6
3
12-49
48
4
Maccabi Netanya
23
9
6
8
34-30
33
5
Hapoel Jerusalem
23
8
8
7
22-26
32
6
Beitar Jerusalem
23
9
4
10
40-36
31
7
tax.
Ashdod
23
7
8
8
28-27
29
8
Hapoel Haifa
23
6
10
7
21-21
28
9
Bnei Sakhnin
23
6
8
9
26-22
26
10
Hapoel Hadera
23
5
11
7
36-23
26
11
Hapoel Tel Aviv
23
5
9
9
38-24
24
12
Maccabi Bnei Reina
23
3
9
11
38-19
18
13
Urban Kiryat Shmona
23
2
11
10
34-21
17
14
Ness Ziona section
23
3
8
12
38-20
17
The games of the 24th cycle:
Saturday, 15:00: Hapoel Tel Aviv - MS.
Ashdod (Sport4)
Saturday, 5:30 p.m.: Ness Ziona Section - Maccabi Tel Aviv (Sport4)
Saturday, 6:30 p.m.: Bnei Sakhnin - Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Saturday, 7:00 p.m.: Maccabi Netanya - Hapoel Hadera
Saturday, 8:00 p.m.: Maccabi Haifa - Beitar Jerusalem
Sunday, 20:15: Hapoel Jerusalem - Hapoel Haifa (Sport4)
Monday, 20:00: Hapoel Beer Sheva - Maccabi Bnei Rayna (Sport1)
sport
Israeli soccer
Super League
Tags
Hapoel Tel Aviv
tax.
Ashdod