Cycle 25
6'
04/03/2023
Urban Kiryat Shmona
0
:
0
Maccabi Netanya
After beating Bnei Sakhnin in the previous round, Ironi Kiryat Shmona will try today (Saturday) to continue the momentum against the team in the best form in the league - Maccabi Netanya.
Sloboden Darfich was without Mohamed Sachar Mochahav and placed Sanin Sabai with Itamar Shabiru in attack, while Jean Martins, Yadin Logsi and Roi Kehat started in midfield.
The northerners will try to add a second victory in a row in order to open a gap over Maccabi Bnei Rayna and Section Nes Ziona who will meet later today.
On the other hand, the Diamonds, who registered a great promotion to the semi-finals of the State Cup with an impressive victory over Maccabi Haifa, with five consecutive league victories, will try to continue their great form in a visit to the north.
Ran Kozhuch made a wide rotation, with Patrick Tuamasi, Boris Eno and Omari Gendelman dropping to the bench.
Oz Bilo, Igor Zlatanovich and Stanislav Bilenki in the lineup, Yuval Sade in defense alongside Raz Shlomo.
Will manage without pay?
Shapiro (Photo: Kobi Eliyahu)
the progress of the game
1
Odeh only for the start of the game and the entire cycle.
Which group will celebrate at the end?
5
Hesitant minutes at the start of the game.
Both teams still fail to produce quality attacks
The composition of the groups
Referee:
Nael Odeh
Stadium:
Kiryat Shmona
Urban Kiryat Shmona Coach: Sloboden Drapich
The game setup
4:4:2
29g.
Bartakus
2n.
Cohen
6a.
Benvanishti
5 a.
Abyssinian
3g.
Morgan
8J.
Logsi
88g.
Martins
10s.
Brown
19 r.
numb
21s.
Sabai
9a.
break it
Substitutes bench:
Maccabi Netanya coach: Ran Kozhuch
The game setup
4:4:2
1a.
Nitzan
7 Q.
Constantine
12 J.
field
4 r.
Shlomo
42 n.
Uamo
9 a.
spent
99a.
azalea
15a.
Abraham
54 to
Rothman
22s.
Bilenki
11a.
Zlatanovic
Substitutes bench:
Premier Soccer League 2022/23
Group
games
victories
draw
losses
gates
points
1
Maccabi Haifa
24
18
2
4
23-46
56
2
Hapoel Beer Sheva
24
16
4
4
18-47
52
3
Maccabi Tel Aviv
24
15
6
3
12-51
51
4
Maccabi Netanya
24
10
6
8
34-31
36
5
Hapoel Jerusalem
24
8
9
7
24-28
33
6
tax.
Ashdod
24
8
8
8
29-29
32
7
Beitar Jerusalem
24
9
4
11
42-37
31
8
Hapoel Haifa
24
6
11
7
23-23
29
9
Bnei Sakhnin
24
6
8
10
29-23
26
10
Hapoel Hadera
24
5
11
8
37-23
26
11
Hapoel Tel Aviv
24
5
9
10
40-25
24
12
Urban Kiryat Shmona
24
3
11
10
35-24
20
13
Maccabi Bnei Reina
24
3
9
12
40-19
18
14
Ness Ziona section
24
3
8
13
40-20
17
The games of the 25th round:
Saturday, 15:00: Ironi Kiryat Shmona - Maccabi Netanya (Sport3)
Saturday, 17:30: Hapoel Hadera - Hapoel Beer Sheva (Sport3)
Saturday, 18:30: M.S.
Ashdod - Bnei Sakhnin
Saturday, 6:30 p.m.: Maccabi Bnei Raina - Sektion Nes Ziona
Saturday, 7:30 p.m.: Maccabi Tel Aviv - Hapoel Jerusalem (Sport4)
Sunday, 8:15 p.m.: Beitar Jerusalem - Hapoel Tel Aviv (Sport4)
Monday , 20:30: Maccabi Haifa - Hapoel Haifa
sport
Israeli soccer
Super League
Tags
Urban Kiryat Shmona
Maccabi Netanya