The Limited Times

Now you can see non-English news...

Tokyo: the Azzurri in the race on Monday

2021-08-01T19:20:17.312Z

There are 22 tests that award medals (ANSA) These are the blues competing on Monday 2 August, at the Tokyo Olympic Games. - Shooting: 25m pistol qualifications / final men - stage 2 TOMMASO CHELLI, RICCARDO MAZZETTI. - Canoe: heats / quarters K1 200m women FRANCESCA GENZO; heats / quarters K1 1000m men SAMUELE BURGO. - Athletics: 1500m women - qualifications FEDERICA DEL BUONO, GAIA SABBATINI; long men - final FILIPPO RANDAZZO; 200m women



These are the blues competing on Monday 2 August, at the Tokyo Olympic Games.

  • - Shooting: 25m pistol qualifications / final men - stage 2 TOMMASO CHELLI, RICCARDO MAZZETTI.

  • - Canoe: heats / quarters K1 200m women FRANCESCA GENZO;

    heats / quarters K1 1000m men SAMUELE BURGO.

  • - Athletics: 1500m women - qualifications FEDERICA DEL BUONO, GAIA SABBATINI;

    long men - final FILIPPO RANDAZZO;

    200m women - qualifiers / semifinals GLORIA HOOPER, DALIA KADDARI;

    women's auction - qualifications ROBERTA BRUNI, ELISA MOLINAROLO;

    400m men - semi-finals DAVIDE RE;

    400m hurdles women - semifinals LINDA OLIVIERI, YADISLEIDY PEDROSO;

    3000m steeplechase men - final AHMED ABDELWAHED, ALA ZOGHLAMI;

    5000m women - final NADIA BATTOCLETTI.

  • - Water polo: group A men Hungary-Italy.

  • - Volleyball: United States-Italy / Group B women.

  • - Shooting: rifle 50m 3 positions qualifications / final men LORENZO BACCI, MARCO DE NICOLO.

  • - Sailing: 470 women ELENA BERTA, BIANCA CARUSO;

    sail 470 men GIULIO CALABRO 'GIACOMO FERRARI.

  • - Diving: LORENZO MARSAGLIA men's 3m springboard qualification.

  •  - Cycling: track - women's Team Sprint qualifications ELISA BALSAMO, RACHELE BARBIERI, VITTORIA GUAZZINI, LETIZIA PATERNOSTER;

    track - qualifications Team Pursuit men SIMONE CONSONNI, FILIPPO GANNA, FRANCESCO LAMON, JONATHAN MILAN.

  • - Beach Volley: eighth men DANIELE LUPO, PAOLO NICOLAI.

  • - Equestrian Sports: complete / team final jump and individual qualification SUSANNA BORDONE, VITTORIA PANIZZON, ARIANNA SCHIVO.

  • - Gymnastics: artistic - final free body women VANESSA FERRARI.

  • - Swimming: synchronized, qualifications duo free program LINDA CERRUTI, COSTANZA FERRO.


Instead, these are the Tokyo Olympics matches in which medals are awarded tomorrow:

  • - ATHLETICS: men's long jump;

    100hs women;

    women disco;

    3000st men;

    5000m women.

  • - BADMINTON: double women;

    singular masculine.

  • - TARGET SHOOTING: women's 25m pistol;

    3-position rifle men - VELA: 49er FX women;

    49er men.

  • - WEIGHTS: 87kg women;

    + 87kG WOMEN.

  • - HORSE RIDING: team competition;

    complete individual.

  • - ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS: men's rings;

    free body women;

    vaulting men.

  • - CYCLING: women's team sprint.

  • - FIGHT: Greco-Roman male 60kg;

    130kg Greco-Roman male;

    76kg women. 


Source: ansa

All news articles on 2021-08-01

Similar news:

You may like

News/Politics 2021-07-26T21:00:35.064Z
News/Politics 2021-08-07T17:28:02.625Z
News/Politics 2021-08-03T10:42:41.106Z
News/Politics 2021-07-30T08:27:20.432Z
News/Politics 2021-08-03T16:15:45.642Z
Life/Entertain 2021-06-29T02:22:25.213Z
News/Politics 2021-08-09T09:14:33.057Z

Trends 24h

News/Politics 2021-09-19T19:17:28.198Z

Latest

© Communities 2019 - Privacy